Privacy Policy

Privacy Notice

BG Games S.A de C.V., owner of the portal whose web page is visible at the following e-mail address www.mywomg.com, with fiscal address in Leon, Guanajuato, Mexico, is responsible for the collection and treatment of your personal data in terms of the provisions of the articles 2° and 3º section XIV of the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Private Parties (LFPDPPP) and 47 of the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Private Parties (LFPDPPP). (LFPDPPP) and 47 of its Regulations.

BG Games S.A de C.V. is subject to the collection and processing of data in accordance with the provisions of articles 15 and 16 of the LFPDPPP, 26, 27 and 28 of the Regulation of the Law, so that your general and sensitive data (personal data) that are provided to BG Games S.A. S.A. de C.V. sensitive (personal data) that are provided to the company in each and every one of its search tools, registration and / or updating platforms within search, registration and / or update platforms within its portal (such as name, nationality, age, sex, place and date of birth, address, occupation, federal taxpayers registry, e-mail address, in case of payment by credit or debit card: name of the cardholder, card number, card security code, credit or debit card number, and the security code of the card, card number, card security code and issuing bank) will be strictly confidential, except when expressly authorized by the consumer and for the best quality of its services or products, subject to the transaction of the same with its various distributors of goods or services.

Likewise, BG Games S.A de C.V. informs that, when the user accepts the service offered, he/she expresses his/her consent express consent for the safekeeping of their personal data. In addition, the information provided by the user and/or final consumer, is only for the consumer, is only for the due regulation of the operations, transactions and/or other related matters, reason for the contracting made by the final consumer with BG Games S.A de C.V.

The computer systems of BG Games S.A de C.V. count on the due normativity in force in the Entity in the consumers are subject to the present, as well as the due integration of confidentiality and security that are offered as part of their services. offered as part of their services.

BG Games S.A de C.V., undertakes that this information will be treated under the strictest security measures to ensure its confidentiality. that guarantee its confidentiality. If you wish to exercise your rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition (ARCO) you must send your request in writing, with your full name and the type of right you wish to exercise, to the e-mail address manuel.meza@bearsandguts.com where we will gladly assist you.

This privacy notice is effective as of May 13, 2020 and may be amended at the discretion of by the responsible

Date of last update: September 18, 2020.